Cometa Pulegge s.r.l.
Officina e fonderia pulegge in lega di alluminio di serie e a disegno
Via Martinella, 98 - 43010 Alberi (PR) Italy
Tel. +39.0521.648124 - Fax +39.0521.648882 - Email info@cometapulegge.com
  • /
  • company
  • Privacy Policy

    The following describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This information provided pursuant to section. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding personal data protection to those who interact with the services of this website. This policy does not apply to other websites that may be accessed through links while browsing

    OWNER AND MANAGER OF TREATMENT
    Holder of the treatment : Cometa Pulegge s.r.l. , in the person of its legal representative pro tempore . A list of possible processors ( internal and / or external ) or external parties to whom the data may be communicated and who work in quality ' autonomous holders may ' be required, without formality ' , at the addresses mentioned below .

    PLACE OF HANDLING AND STORAGE TIMES
    The treatments related to the services of this site takes place usually at the registered office of Trees ( Parma - ITALY) , Via Mazzini , 98 / A 15067 and locations of operation of any consultants that provide technical assistance on the same site. The data are kept for a period compatible with the purpose ' of collection , and any legal obligations.

    TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
    Navigation Data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire automatically , during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission and ' implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet . This information is not collected to be associated with identified , but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified . This category of data includes , for example, the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on service use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after ? Processing.

    DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY
    Some pages of the site involving the conferral of data, you only need to properly manage functionality ' requested by the user (information, professional candidates , etc. . ) . In addition, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender , necessary to respond to requests, and ' any other data included in the message .

    COOKIES
    No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website . We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature , nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users . The use of SO-CALLED Session cookies ( which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed ) and ' strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers ( consisting of random numbers generated by the server ) necessary to consent the secure exploration and efficient site . THE SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this website avoid using other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users' browsing and do not allow acquisition of personal identification data .

    DATA REQUIRED
    The provision of personal data and ' necessary to enable the carrying out of the activities ' described above.

    RULES 'OF TREATMENT
    Personal data are processed by automated means or on paper for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected . Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

    COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION
    The data may be processed by staff, authorized by the letter of appointment , according to the conditions ' laid down by Legislative Decree 196/2003 Art.30 , provided to them by special written instructions. The data may be disclosed to third parties to fulfill obligations imposed by law or arising from a contract to which ' a party, or for administrative , finance or business ( if not overridden by the rights and freedoms ' fundamental dignity ' or a legitimate interest of the person concerned ) . You may request at any time , without formality ' , the list of third parties that may have access to the data ( in quality' of Officers , Trustees or Autonomous Controller of the treatment).

    USERS'RIGHTS
    The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin , verify its accuracy or request ? Integration or updating , or correction ( art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n . 196/2003) . For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation , transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law , as well as ' to oppose in any case , for legitimate reasons , to their treatment. Rights: Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 each party has the right to : Obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form . You have the right to obtain the indication : a) - the origin of personal data b ) - the purpose ' and mode' of processing c) - of the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic instruments d ) - the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2 e ) - the subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of quality ' designated representative in the State , managers or agents . Obtain, from : a) - the updating, rectification or, when interested , integration of data, b ) - the cancellation , transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not 'need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed c) - the certificate attesting that the operations in letters a ) and b) have been brought to knowledge, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. To oppose, in whole or in part: a) - for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even ' relevant to the purpose of collection b ) - the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising material or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication .

    To exercise your rights under article 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 above , the requests should be directed to :

    Cometa Pulegge s.r.l.
    Via Martinella, 98 - 43010 Alberi (PR) Italy
    Tel. +39.0521648124 - Fax +39.0521.648882 - E-mail: info@cometapulegge.com